Sunday
Feb192012

Points and Positions after 2 events - Lliswerry 8

Championship Points for Lliswerry 8

Jane Coker continued her fine vein of form to take the honours at Lliswerry. However, the tussle for second place produced a tight finish between Claire Beatty and Alice Johnson.

Conditions were cold but a large entry ensured a competitive run throughout the course.

Steve Paterson set a formidable target for Stuart Crees but Martin Williams eventually succumbed to a late surge for the line by Matthew Hopkins.

 

Next two events:

 Sunday 18 March

 Atlantic College 10k

St Donats

 Sunday 25 March

 San Domenico 20

Merthyr

 

Female Championship Points

Forename

Surname

Race 2 Lliswerry 8 

Points  SM/W

MM40/ FM35

MM50/ FM45

MM60/ FM55

Jane

Coker

00:53:08

  70

50

30

 

Claire

Beatty

00:54:45

  69

 

 

 

Alice

Johnson

00:54:51

  68

 

 

 

Catherine

Tailby

00:56:29

  67

49

 

 

Loretta

Daley

01:03:11

  66

48

29

 

Nicola

Poole

01:05:24

  65

47

 

 

Gillian

Murphy

01:10:01

  64

46

28

10

Amanda

Thompson

01:12:27

  63

45

27

 

Carys

Davies

01:13:38

  62

44

 

 

Sarah

Perons

01:13:57

  61

43

26

 

 

Male Championship Points

Forename

Surname

Race 2 Lliswerry 8

Points SM/W

MM40/ FM35

MM50/ F45

MM60/ F55

 

 

Stephen

Paterson

00:43:02

  70

 

 

 

 

Stuart

Crees

00:44:09 

  69

 

 

 

 

Matthew

Hopkins

00:48:14

  68

 

 

 

 

Martin P

Williams

00:48:18

  67

50

 

 

 

Paul

Coker

00:49:07

  66

49

30

 

 

Mike

Murphy

00:49:37

  65

48

29

 

 

Sandy

Johnston

00:50:53

  64

47

28

10

 

John

O'Shea

00:51:24

  63

46

27

 

 

Gerry

Crispie

00:54:18

  62

45

26

 

 

Clive

Osmond

00:54:29

  61

44

25

 

 

Steve

Alexander

00:54:36

  60

43

 

 

 

Howard

Kent

00:55:29

  59

42

24

 

 

Kellinu

Portelli

00:56:07

  58

41

 

 

 

Alan

Mann

00:56:10

  57

40

23

 

 

Mike

Davies

00:56:32

  56

39

22

9

 

Richard

Sewell

00:57:21

  55

38

21

 

 

Gary

John

00:59:33

  54

37

20

 

 

Gareth

Rees

01:00:56

  53

36

 

 

 

Rod

Perons

01:02:44

  52

35

 

 

 

David

McDonald

01:03:03

  51

34

 

 

                             

Championship Positions

The first two races have produced some early leaders – Gill Murphy and Amanda Thomson have set the pace in the Ladies’ Championship with Stephen Paterson, Stuart Crees and Matt Hopkins lead the charge in the Men’s Championship.

The tables below do not take into account any Half/Full Marathon times.

Female

 

Forename

Surname

Total Points SM/W 2011

Total MM40/ FM35

Total MM50/ FM45

Total MM60/ FM55

Total MM70/ FM65

No. of Races (Best 5)

Gillian

Murphy

123

87

55

19

0

2

Amanda

Thompson

121

85

53

0

0

2

Jane

Coker

70

50

30

0

0

1

Libby

O'Duffy

70

50

0

0

0

1

Claire

Beatty

69

0

0

0

0

1

Aileen

Lyons

69

0

0

0

0

1

Malin

Falck

68

49

0

0

0

1

Alice

Johnson

68

0

0

0

0

1

Yvonne

Bullen

67

48

30

0

0

1

Catherine

Tailby

67

49

0

0

0

1

Julia

Becker

66

47

0

0

0

1

Loretta

Daley

66

48

29

0

0

1

Fran

Machin

65

46

0

0

0

1

Nicola

Poole

65

47

0

0

0

1

Aine

Kenny

64

0

0

0

0

1

Glenda

Edwards

63

45

29

0

0

1

Karen

Chadwell

62

44

0

0

0

1

Carys

Davies

62

44

0

0

0

1

Clare

Johnson

61

43

28

10

5

1

Sarah

Perons

61

43

26

0

0

1

Tracy

Newman

60

42

0

0

0

1

 

Male 

Forename

Surname

Total Points SM/W 2011

Total MM40/ FM35

Total MM50/ FM45

Total MM60/ FM55

Total MM70/ FM65

No. of Races (Best 5)

 

Stephen

Paterson

140

0

0

0

0

2

Stuart

Crees

137

0

0

0

0

2

Matthew

Hopkins

130

0

0

0

0

2

Martin P

Williams

128

98

0

0

0

2

Mike

Murphy

121

93

56

0

0

2

John

O'Shea

118

90

53

0

0

2

Clive

Osmond

105

83

48

0

0

2

Steve

Alexander

102

80

0

0

0

2

Gerry

Crispie

96

75

44

0

0

2

Mike

Davies

95

73

42

19

0

2

Richard

Sewell

95

73

42

0

0

2

Gary

John

83

62

34

0

0

2

Rod

Perons

83

62

0

0

0

2

David

McDonald

79

58

0

0

0

2

Gareth

Rees

78

57

0

0

0

2

Chris

Pristavec

69

0

0

0

0

1

Nick

Dukes

67

0

0

0

0

1

Richard

Bullen

66

50

30

0

0

1

Paul

Coker

66

49

30

0

0

1

Matt

Hurford

65

0

0

0

0

1

Tom

Jeffery

64

0

0

0

0

1

Sandy

Johnston

64

47

28

10

0

1

Richard

Self

63

49

0

0

0

1

Brian

Richardson

60

47

29

0

0

1

James

Bruce

59

0

0

0

0

1

Howard

Kent

59

42

24

0

0

1

Mick

McGeoch

58

46

28

0

0

1

Kellinu

Portelli

58

41

0

0

0

1

Andy

Cleves

57

0

0

0

0

1

Alan

Mann

57

40

23

0

0

1

Elio

Lepore

54

43

25

0

0

1

Alexander

Capleton

53

0

0

0

0

1

Andrew

Blair

52

42

0

0

0

1

Phil

George

51

0

0

0

0

1

Alun

Davies

50

0

0

0

0

1

Mark

Joyce

49

0

0

0

0

1

Simon

Hazel

48

41

0

0

0

1

Paul

Morris

47

40

24

0

0

1

Andrew

Davidson

46

0

0

0

0

1

John

Magee

45

0

0

0

0

1

David E

Williams

43

38

0

0

0

1

Alan

Mason

41

36

22

0

0

1

James

Horner

38

0

0

0

0

1

Tim

O'Sullivan

37

33

19

0

0

1

Wouter

Poortinga

36

32

0

0

0

1

Stephen

Quin

35

31

0

0

0

1

Andrew

Sedgmond

33

29

17

0

0

1

Steve B.

Lewis

32

28

16

0

0

1

Michael

Rossiter

30

26

15

0

0

1

David

Hodges

27

23

0

0

0

1

Jeff

Aston

26

22

13

9

0

1

Roy

Silver

24

20

12

0

0

1

Des

Davies

23

19

11

8

0

1

Geoff

Wright

22

18

10

7

0

1

                     

 

Monday
Feb062012

Championship Points for Handicap 10

Championship Points for Club Handicap 10

Libby O’Duffy and Steve Paterson have set the pace in the first Long Course Championship race.

 

Female Championship

Forename

Surname

Race 1 Club Handicap 10

 SM/  SW   

MM40/ FM35

MM50/ F45

MM60/ F55

MM70/ F65

Libby

O'Duffy

01:06:27

70

50

     

Aileen

Lyons

01:14:17

69

       

Malin

Falck

01:17:07

68

49

     

Yvonne

Bullen

01:17:47

67

48

30

   

Julia

Becker

01:18:07

66

47

     

Fran

Machin

01:18:56

65

46

     

Aine

Kenny

01:24:14

64

       

Glenda

Edwards

01:24:52

63

45

29

   

Karen

Chadwell

01:30:19

62

44

     

Clare

Johnson

01:34:06

61

43

28

10

5

Tracy

Newman

01:34:08

60

42

     

Gillian

Murphy

01:34:39

59

41

27

9

 

Amanda

Thompson

01:37:28

58

40

26

   

 

Male Championship

Forename

Surname

Race 1 Club Handicap 10

 SM/  SW

MM40/ FM35

MM50/ F45

MM60/ F55

MM70/ F65

Stephen

Paterson

00:55:20

70

       

Chris

Pristavec

00:56:50

69

       

Stuart

Crees

00:57:26

68

       

Nick

Dukes

00:58:01

67

       

Richard

Bullen

01:00:04

66

50

30

   

Matt

Hurford

01:01:07

65

       

Tom

Jeffery

01:01:22

64

       

Richard

Self

01:01:46

63

49

     

Matthew

Hopkins

01:02:05

62

       

Martin P

Williams

01:02:18

61

48

     

Brian

Richardson

01:03:11

60

47

29

   

James

Bruce

01:03:57

59

       

Mick

McGeoch

01:04:12

58

46

28

   

Andy

Cleves

01:04:22

57

       

Mike

Murphy

01:05:27

56

45

27

   

John

O'Shea

01:05:29

55

44

26

   

Elio

Lepore

01:05:30

54

43

25

   

Alex

Capleton

01:07:43

53

       

Andrew

Blair

01:07:49

52

42

     

Phil

George

01:07:51

51

       

Alun

Davies

01:08:06

50

       

Mark

Joyce

01:08:21

49

       

Simon

Hazel

01:10:14

48

41

     

Paul

Morris

01:11:44

47

40

24

   

Andrew

Davidson

01:11:57

46

       

John

Magee

01:12:01

45

       

Clive

Osmond

01:12:06

44

39

23

   

David E

Williams

01:12:38

43

38

     

Steve

Alexander

01:13:47

42

37

     

Alan

Mason

01:13:52

41

36

22

   

Richard

Sewell

01:14:00

40

35

21

   

Mike

Davies

01:14:31

39

34

20

10

 

James

Horner

01:14:54

38

       

Tim

O'Sullivan

01:15:10

37

33

19

   

Wouter

Poortinga

01:15:12

36

32

     

Stephen

Quin

01:15:32

35

31

     

Gerry

Crispie

01:15:34

34

30

18

   

Andrew

Sedgmond

01:17:06

33

29

17

   

Steve B.

Lewis

01:17:43

32

28

16

   

Rod

Perons

01:18:18

31

27

     

Michael

Rossiter

01:19:58

30

26

15

   

Gary

John

01:21:07

29

25

14

   

David

McDonald

01:22:28

28

24

     

David

Hodges

01:23:07

27

23

     

Jeff

Aston

01:23:19

26

22

13

9

 

Gareth

Rees

01:23:57

25

21

     

Roy

Silver

01:28:46

24

20

12

   

Des

Davies

01:29:38

23

19

11

8

 

Geoff

Wright

01:39:47

22

18

10

7

 
Monday
Dec122011

Races and Lists for 2012

Long Course Road Championship

 

There will be a list of prescribed races at distances ranging from 10 kilometres to 20 miles.

In addition there will be ranking lists of best times for half-marathon and marathon.  These performances need to be on recognised courses with published results.  It is your responsibility to make sure your result is recorded accurately!

The Championship will be based upon the best FIVE performances but at least one of them must be from one of the two ranking lists for either a marathon or half marathon.

There are two possibilities:

  1. Three races from the prescribed list and a marathon time and a half-marathon time.
  2. Four races from the prescribed list and either a marathon time or a half-marathon time.

Of course you may have more than five qualifying performances but your best five will the ones that count.

The prescribed list includes our own promotions and those of some other local clubs.  Other well supported races from previous years have also been included.

The list of races is as follows:

  • 22 January – Club Handicap 10 miles – followed by brunch and the AGM
  • 29 January – Lliswerry 8 mile
  • 18 March – Atlantic College 10 km – St. Donats
  • 25 March – San Domenico 20 mile – Merthyr
  • 6 May – Castles 10 mile time trial
  • 5 August (TBC) – Brecon 10 mile
  • 12/19 August (TBC) – Merthyr Police 10 km
  • 9 September – Cardiff 10 km
  • 23 September – Swansea Bay 10km

Dates will be confirmed as soon as we are aware of them.

Sunday
Oct302011

Points and positions after Ten events - Stroud Half Marathon

Championship Points for Stroud Half Marathon

Conditions – dry but windy.

An undulating course with a steady climb at 6.5 miles. Plenty of vocal support throughout the course, two water stations and good organisation from start to finish. Impressive T shirt and medal.

Good value.

 

Best marathon remains.

 

 

Female Championship Points

Forename

Surname

Race 10 Stroud Half Marathon

Points SM/W

MM40/ FM35

MM50/ F45

MM60/ F55

MM70/ F65

Claire

Beatty

01:39:34

70

 

 

 

 

Julie

Scholey

01:44:10

69

50

30

 

 

Gillian

Murphy

02:08:55

68

49

29

10

 

Amanda

Thompson

02:08:56

67

48

28

 

 

                     

 

 

Male Championship Points

Forename

Surname

Race  10 Stroud Half Marathon

Points SM/W

MM40/ FM35

MM50/ F45

MM60/ F55

MM70/ F65

Matthew

Hopkins

01:22:24

70

 

 

 

 

Mike

Murphy

01:27:28

69

50

30

 

 

Phil

George

01:29:35

68

 

 

 

 

Gerry

Crispie

01:30:40

67

49

 

 

 

Brendan

Jones

01:32:00

66

48

 

 

 

Clive

Osmond

01:33:45

65

47

29

 

 

Steve

Owen

01:34:09

64

46

28

 

 

Paul

Morris

01:34:55

63

45

27

 

 

Mike

Davies

01:35:06

62

44

26

10

 

Howard

Kent

01:35:36

61

43

25

 

 

David E

Williams

01:40:01

60

42

 

 

 

Peter

Wilks

01:44:02

59

41

 

 

 

Brian

Richardson

01:45:27

58

40

24

 

 

Gareth

Rees

01:46:55

57

39

 

 

 

                     

 

 

 

 

 

2011

2010

Cost

 

 

£16

 

No. of Female

 

 

4

 

No. of Male

 

 

14

 

Total

 

 

18

 

Average Age

 

 

49.1

 

Average Age Female

 

 

49.0

 

Average Age Male

 

 

49.1

 

Average Time

 

 

01:39:39

 

 


Championship Postions after 10 Events

Stroud Half Marathon

 

In the Ladies' Championship – can Julie Scholey and Amanda Thompson be caught?

The top positions remain unchanged but Gill Murphy has climbed to sixth position.

 

In the Men’s Championship – Matt Hurford has a commanding lead but can he be caught?

The pressure on Mike Murphy from Brian Richardson, Gerry Crispie and Clive Osmond continues.

 

Best marathon remains.

 

Female Championship Positions 

Forename

Surname

Total Points SM/W 2011

Total MM40/ FM35

Total MM50/ FM45

Total Points MM60/ FM55

Total Points MM70/ FM65

No. of Races (Best 5)

Julie

Scholey

342

246

149

0

0

8

Amanda

Thompson

328

233

138

0

0

6

Claire

Beatty

278

0

0

0

0

4

Julia

Becker

201

144

0

0

0

3

Fran

Machin

191

136

0

0

0

3

Clare

Johnson

184

129

82

30

15

3

Gillian

Murphy

182

126

79

27

0

3

Avril

Westren

181

128

77

0

0

3

Sarah

Dawes Clark

178

124

0

0

0

3

Libby

O'Duffy

140

100

0

0

0

2

Helen

Jessop

139

0

0

0

0

2

Maria

Zubizarreta

137

98

0

0

0

2

Wendy

Boon

136

99

60

0

0

2

Yvonne

Bullen

133

95

59

0

0

2

Judi

Rhys

133

96

57

0

0

2

Joanne

Tucker

133

96

0

0

0

2

Gillian

McCue

124

0

0

0

0

2

Eirian

Arwyn

123

88

51

18

0

2

Sasha

Macken

122

86

0

0

0

2

Nicola

Poole

117

82

0

0

0

2

Liz

Ashton

70

0

0

0

0

1

Mel

Dando

70

0

0

0

0

1

Malin

Falck

69

50

0

0

0

1

Alyson

Hayes

68

50

0

0

0

1

Rosie

Spears

68

48

0

0

0

1

Rachel

Banfield

67

0

0

0

0

1

Caroline

Dallimore

66

49

30

10

0

1

Carol

Miller

66

47

28

0

0

1

Loretta

Daley

65

46

29

0

0

1

Julie

Lewis

65

47

28

10

0

1

Jane

Ash

64

45

0

0

0

1

Annie

Conroy

64

44

26

9

4

1

Lisa

Muller

64

46

27

0

0

1

Jenny

Hughes

62

0

0

0

0

1

Karen

Phillips

62

42

0

0

0

1

Tina

Rossiter

62

44

28

0

0

1

Jemma

Nurse

56

39

0

0

0

1

Natalie

Hindmarsh

55

38

0

0

0

1

Rachel

Gregorowski

54

37

0

0

0

1

Kerry

Francis

53

36

26

0

0

1

Sandra

Caveney

52

35

25

0

0

1

                 

 

 

Male Championship Positions

Forename

Surname

Total Points SM/W 2011

Total MM40/ FM35

Total MM50/ FM45

Total Points MM60/ FM55

Total Points MM70/ FM65

No. of Races (Best 5)

Matthew

Hopkins

340

0

0

0

0

6

Mike

Murphy

326

236

142

0

0

6

Brian

Richardson

325

235

142

0

0

5

Gerry

Crispie

319

235

0

0

0

5

Clive

Osmond

312

225

138

0

0

5

David E

Williams

307

221

0

0

0

8

Steve

Owen

303

221

136

0

0

6

Brendan

Jones

299

218

0

0

0

6

Howard

Kent

294

215

132

0

0

6

Jeff

Aston

280

200

123

48

0

6

Gareth

Rees

280

202

0

0

0

6

Julian

Baker

277

199

0

0

0

4

Matt

Hurford

269

0

0

0

0

4

Tim

O'Sullivan

258

190

116

0

0

5

Mike

Davies

214

157

91

38

0

4

Alan

Mann

208

153

93

0

0

4

John

O'Shea

191

143

86

0

0

3

Sandy

Johnston

187

138

84

30

0

3

John

Magee

167

0

0

0

0

3

Gafin

Griffiths

166

0

0

0

0

3

Marcus

Coles

164

0

0

0

0

3

Gary

Bodman

163

116

0

0

0

3

Wouter

Poortinga

153

0

0

0

0

3

Graeme

Donnan

144

105

62

0

0

3

Jerome

Edwards

140

0

0

0

0

2

Phil

Cook

139

99

0

0

0

2

Stuart

Crees

137

0

0

0

0

2

Richard

Bullen

136

98

60

0

0

2

Scott

Howell

133

95

59

0

0

2

James

Bruce

131

0

0

0

0

2

Gareth

Lynch

130

0

0

0

0

2

Matt

Hooper

128

0

0

0

0

2

Davey

Proud

128

95

0

0

0

2

Mick

McGeoch

127

91

56

0

0

2

Ben

Farag

126

93

0

0

0

2

Tom

Jeffery

125

0

0

0

0

2

Rod

Perons

124

90

0

0

0

2

Simon

Hazel

120

87

0

0

0

2

Terry

Caveney

117

86

52

0

0

2

Andrew

Russell

117

0

0

0

0

2

Paul

Morris

115

85

51

0

0

2

Peter

Wilks

115

82

0

0

0

2

Kellinu

Portelli

114

83

0

0

0

2

Alan

Mason

109

81

48

0

0

2

Shaun

Connor

108

79

0

0

0

2

Ralph

Davey

97

71

42

20

0

2

David

McDonald

97

71

0

0

0

2

Alan

Bladen

93

68

42

15

10

2

Stephen

Quin

93

0

0

0

0

2

Gary

John

92

71

42

0

0

2

Richard

Self

70

50

0

0

0

1

Andrew

Blair

69

49

0

0

0

1

Robert

Sage

69

0

0

0

0

1

Ed

Donovan

68

0

0

0

0

1

Phil

George

68

0

0

0

0

1

Nick

Dukes

67

0

0

0

0

1

Dave

Coles

66

49

30

0

0

1

Martin P

Williams

66

47

0

0

0

1

Andy

Cleves

64

0

0

0

0

1

Robert

Scott

63

0

0

0

0

1

Jeremy

Foreshew

62

45

0

0

0

1

Dave

Headon

61

44

26

0

0

1

Peter

Turnbull

61

46

0

0

0

1

Calum

Cheshire

60

0

0

0

0

1

Alexander

Capleton

58

0

0

0

0

1

Peter

Kellam

58

43

0

0

0

1

John

Sutherland

57

0

0

0

0

1

Alun

Jones

54

0

0

0

0

1

Michael

Rossiter

51

36

23

0

0

1

Aled

Evans

50

0

0

0

0

1

Firouz

Mal

49

37

24

0

0

1

David F

Williams

45

33

0

0

0

1

Andrew

Davidson

44

0

0

0

0

1

Richard

Boon

42

33

18

0

0

1

Andrew

Sedgmond

37

29

15

0

0

1

Roy

Silver

32

25

12

0

0

1

Geoff

Wright

31

24

11

8

0

1

Tony

Dorsett

30

23

10

7

5

1

                         

 

Wednesday
Sep282011

Points and Positions after nine events - Swansea Bay 10k

Championship Points for Swansea Bay 10k 

Conditions – good for quick times.

Plenty of club rivalry.

Attendance influenced by club involvement at Berlin Marathon.

Was the bag big enough for all the goodies? Always good value.

 

One event remains (+ Best marathon):

 

 Sunday, 23 October

 Stroud Half Marathon

Stroud

 

Enjoy the challenge.

 

 

Female Championship Points

Forename

Surname

Race 9 Swansea Bay 10k

Points SM/W

MM40/ FM35

MM50/ F45

MM60/ F55

MM70/ F65

Julie

Scholey

00:47:26

70

50

30

 

 

Judi

Rhys

00:48:24

69

49

29

 

 

Rosie

Spears

00:50:03

68

48

 

 

 

Clare

Johnson

00:54:23

67

47

28

10

5

Amanda

Thompson

00:55:02

66

46

27

 

 

Sarah

Dawes Clark

00:56:44

65

45

 

 

 

Annie

Conroy

00:57:00

64

44

26

9

4

Gillian

Murphy

00:59:39

63

43

26

8

 

Karen

Phillips

01:12:03

62

42

 

 

 

Liane

Morris

01:17:41

61

41

 

 

 

                     

 

 

Male Championship Points

Forename

Surname

Race 9 Swansea Bay 10k

Points SM/W

MM40/ FM35

MM50/ F45

MM60/ F55

MM70/ F65

Jerome

Edwards

00:33:49

70

 

 

 

 

Richard

Bullen

00:34:46

69

50

30

 

 

Matt

Hurford

00:35:10

68

 

 

 

 

Gareth

Lynch

00:37:20

67

 

 

 

 

John

O'Shea

00:38:46

66

49

29

 

 

Mike

Murphy

00:38:55

65

48

28

 

 

Sandy

Johnston

00:39:02

64

47

27

10

 

Gerry

Crispie

00:39:08

63

46

 

 

 

Jeremy

Foreshew

00:39:34

62

45

 

 

 

Matt

Hooper

00:39:52

61

 

 

 

 

Mike

Davies

00:40:57

60

44

26

9

 

Simon

Hazel

00:41:12

59

43

 

 

 

Brendan

Jones

00:41:37

58

42

 

 

 

Marcus

Coles

00:41:41

57

 

 

 

 

Peter

Wilks

00:41:53

56

41

 

 

 

Howard

Kent

00:41:59

55

40

25

 

 

Clive

Osmond

00:42:37

54

39

24

 

 

Steve

Owen

00:42:39

53

38

23

 

 

Gafin

Griffiths

00:42:51

52

 

 

 

 

Jeff

Aston

00:48:07

51

37

22

8

 

Aled

Evans

00:52:08

50

36

21

 

 

Alan

Bladen

01:07:04

49

35

20

7

5

               

 

 

   

 

 

 

2011

2010

Cost

 

 

£15

 

No. of Female

 

 

10

9

No. of Male

 

 

22

27

Total

 

 

32

36

Average Age

 

 

48.8

47.70

Average Age Female

 

 

52.3

46.95

Average Age Male

 

 

47.4

47.92

Average Time

 

 

00:46:52

00:42:29


Championship Postions after 9 Events

Swansea Bay 10k

In the Ladies Championship – the top five positions remain unchanged but Clare Johnson and Sarah Dawes Clark leap up the table.

 

In the Men’s Championship – Mike Murphy, Steve Owen, Howard Kent and Brendan Jones challenge for podium places.

 

Stroud remains + best marathon.

 

Female Championship Positions

Forename

Surname

Total Points SM/W 2011

Total MM40/ FM35

Total MM50/ FM45

Total Points MM60/ FM55

Total Points MM70/ FM65

No. of Races (Best 5)

Julie

Scholey

339

244

148

0

0

7

Amanda

Thompson

318

224

135

0

0

5

Claire

Beatty

208

0

0

0

0

3

Julia

Becker

201

144

0

0

0

3

Fran

Machin

191

136

0

0

0

3

Clare

Johnson

184

129

82

30

15

3

Avril

Westren

181

128

77

0

0

3

Sarah

Dawes Clark

178

124

0

0

0

3

Libby

O'Duffy

140

100

0

0

0

2

Helen

Jessop

139

0

0

0

0

2

Maria

Zubizarreta

137

98

0

0

0

2

Wendy

Boon

136

99

60

0

0

2

Yvonne

Bullen

133

95

59

0

0

2

Judi

Rhys

133

96

57

0

0

2

Joanne

Tucker

133

96

0

0

0

2

Gillian

McCue

124

0

0

0

0

2

Eirian

Arwyn

123

88

51

18

0

2

Sasha

Macken

122

86

0

0

0

2

Nicola

Poole

117

82

0

0

0

2

Gillian

Murphy

114

77

50

17

0

2

Liz

Ashton

70

0

0

0

0

1

Mel

Dando

70

0

0

0

0

1

Malin

Falck

69

50

0

0

0

1

Alyson

Hayes

68

50

0

0

0

1

Rosie

Spears

68

48

0

0

0

1

Rachel

Banfield

67

0

0

0

0

1

Caroline

Dallimore

66

49

30

10

0

1

Carol

Miller

66

47

28

0

0

1

Loretta

Daley

65

46

29

0

0

1

Julie

Lewis

65

47

28

10

0

1

Jane

Ash

64

45

0

0

0

1

Annie

Conroy

64

44

26

9

4

1

Lisa

Muller

64

46

27

0

0

1

Jenny

Hughes

62

0

0

0

0

1

Karen

Phillips

62

42

0

0

0

1

Tina

Rossiter

62

44

28

0

0

1

Liane

Morris

61

41

0

0

0

1

Jemma

Nurse

56

39

0

0

0

1

Natalie

Hindmarsh

55

38

0

0

0

1

Rachel

Gregorowski

54

37

0

0

0

1

Kerry

Francis

53

36

26

0

0

1

Sandra

Caveney

52

35

25

0

0

1

 

Male Championship Positions

 

Forename

Surname

Total Points SM/W 2011

Total MM40/ FM35

Total MM50/ FM45

Total Points MM60/ FM55

Total Points MM70/ FM65

No. of Races (Best 5)

Matthew

Hopkins

330

0

0

0

0

5

Mike

Murphy

310

227

137

0

0

5

David E

Williams

303

220

0

0

0

7

Steve

Owen

292

213

131

0

0

5

Brendan

Jones

284

209

0

0

0

5

Howard

Kent

283

210

130

0

0

5

Jeff

Aston

280

200

123

48

0

6

Julian

Baker

277

199

0

0

0

4

Gareth

Rees

272

197

0

0

0

5

Matt

Hurford

269

0

0

0

0

4

Brian

Richardson

267

195

118

0

0

4

Tim

O'Sullivan

258

190

116

0

0

5

Gerry

Crispie

252

186

0

0

0

4

Clive

Osmond

247

178

109

0

0

4

Alan

Mann

208

153

93

0

0

4

John

O'Shea

191

143

86

0

0

3

Sandy

Johnston

187

138

84

30

0

3

John

Magee

167

0

0

0

0

3

Gafin

Griffiths

166

0

0

0

0

3

Marcus

Coles

164

0

0

0

0

3

Gary

Bodman

163

116

0

0

0

3

Wouter

Poortinga

153

0

0

0

0

3

Mike

Davies

152

113

65

28

0

3

Graeme

Donnan

144

105

62

0

0

3

Jerome

Edwards

140

0

0

0

0

2

Phil

Cook

139

99

0

0

0

2

Stuart

Crees

137

0

0

0

0

2

Richard

Bullen

136

98

60

0

0

2

Scott

Howell

133

95

59

0

0

2

James

Bruce

131

0

0

0

0

2

Gareth

Lynch

130

0

0

0

0

2

Matt

Hooper

128

0

0

0

0

2

Davey

Proud

128

95

0

0

0

2

Mick

McGeoch

127

91

56

0

0

2

Ben

Farag

126

93

0

0

0

2

Tom

Jeffery

125

0

0

0

0

2

Rod

Perons

124

90

0

0

0

2

Simon

Hazel

120

87

0

0

0

2

Terry

Caveney

117

86

52

0

0

2

Andrew

Russell

117

0

0

0

0

2

Kellinu

Portelli

114

83

0

0

0

2

Alan

Mason

109

81

48

0

0

2

Shaun

Connor

108

79

0

0

0

2

Ralph

Davey

97

71

42

20

0

2

David

McDonald

97

71

0

0

0

2

Alan

Bladen

93

67

41

15

10

2

Stephen

Quin

93

0

0

0

0

2

Gary

John

92

71

42

0

0

2

Richard

Self

70

50

0

0

0

1

Andrew

Blair

69

49

0

0

0

1

Robert

Sage

69

0

0

0

0

1

Ed

Donovan

68

0

0

0

0

1

Nick

Dukes

67

0

0

0

0

1

Dave

Coles

66

49

30

0

0

1

Martin P

Williams

66

47

0

0

0

1

Andy

Cleves

64

0

0

0

0

1

Robert

Scott

63

0

0

0

0

1

Jeremy

Foreshew

62

45

0

0

0

1

Dave

Headon

61

44

26

0

0

1

Peter

Turnbull

61

46

0

0

0

1

Calum

Cheshire

60

0

0

0

0

1

Alexander

Capleton

58

0

0

0

0

1

Peter

Kellam

58

43

0

0

0

1

John

Sutherland

57

0

0

0

0

1

Peter

Wilks

56

41

0

0

0

1

Alun

Jones

54

0

0

0

0

1

Paul

Morris

52

40

24

0

0

1

Michael

Rossiter

51

36

23

0

0

1

Aled

Evans

50

36

21

0

0

1

Firouz

Mal

49

37

24

0

0

1

David F

Williams

45

33

0

0

0

1

Andrew

Davidson

44

0

0

0

0

1

Richard

Boon

42

33

18

0

0

1

Andrew

Sedgmond

37

29

15

0

0

1

Roy

Silver

32

25

12

0

0

1

Geoff

Wright

31

24

11

8

0

1

Tony

Dorsett

30

23

10

7

5

1